You must have Javascript enabled in order to view content.
Program logo

Pine Bush Community Education Registration Winter 2020

Welcome to Pine Bush Continuing Education Winter 2020 registration. We are excited to offer online registration. We do not accept online payment at this time. Please be sure to include student's name and class name with the payment. Mail payments to: 

Pine Bush Continuing Education / Ruth Holt / PO Box 700 / Pine Bush, NY 12566

If Pine Bush schools are closed, or after-school activities are cancelled, ALL continuing education classes are cancelled.

Register for Lifeguard Certification or Learn to Swim under Water Skills & Safety program listings. 

Locations
Sections
PICKLEBALL - January 02, 2020 to March 23, 2020
CIRCLE OF YOGA: MIND-BODY-SPIRIT - February 18, 2020 to April 28, 2020
February 18 – April 28 (10 weeks) 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
JOURNEY TO WELLNESS - January 13, 2020 to February 24, 2020
ADULT VOLLEYBALL: Maria Brown - December 06, 2019 to March 16, 2020
ADULT BASKETBALL: Shane Merone - January 02, 2020 to March 10, 2020
ADULT INDOOR SOCCER: Jim Post - January 08, 2020 to March 11, 2020
ADULT INDOOR LACROSSE: Geoff Joray / Mike Ciarelli - January 06, 2020 to March 23, 2020
KETTLE & CORE BOOT CAMP: Gillian Batchasingh - January 16, 2020 to March 19, 2020
BODY SCULPTING: Gillian Batchasingh - January 14, 2020 to March 17, 2020
BEGINNING SOCCER FOR ADULT WOMEN: Laura Haldeman - January 08, 2020 to March 11, 2020
INDOOR SOCCER BOYS & GIRLS GRADES K-3 Shannon Stewart - January 03, 2020 to February 07, 2020
LEGO MOVIE MANIA WORKSHOP GRADES K-4 - January 22, 2020 to February 27, 2020
SPORTS/GAMES INTRAMURALS GRADES 2-5: Christopher Curnan - January 07, 2020 to February 25, 2020
FRENCH FOR TOTS & TEENS GRADES 4-6: Gayle Fisher - February 10, 2020 to May 04, 2020
INTRO TO CHESS GRADES 6-8: Robert Finan - January 10, 2020 to March 13, 2020
FIELD HOCKEY GIRLS GRADES 3-8: C.J. Bull - January 06, 2020 to February 10, 2020
VOLLEY KIDS GRADES 3-6: Melyssa Amelio - April 14, 2020 to May 19, 2020
ROBOTICS: JUNIOR ENGINEERS GRADES K-3: Monali Verma - January 22, 2020 to February 26, 2020
S.T.E.M. & ROBOTICS: We Do ROBOTICS GRADES K-3: Monali Verma - January 24, 2020 to February 28, 2020
BEGINNING ORCHESTRA: Monica Antonelli-Guido - February 19, 2020 to April 29, 2020
SAT PREP COURSE: David Hurst, Mike Ciarelli - March 02, 2020 to April 27, 2020
ENTREPRENEURSHIP: STARTING A BUSINESS: Beverly Nathan - March 23, 2020 to March 24, 2020
HOW TO DRASTICALLY CUT COSTS IN DIFFICULT FINANCIAL TIMES: Beverly Nathan - March 23, 2020 to March 24, 2020
SECRETS WALL STREET DOESN’T WANT YOU TO KNOW WHEN INVESTING YOUR MONEY: Richard Nathan - March 23, 2020 to March 24, 2020
GETTING GREAT REAL ESTATE DEALS WHEN BUYING or SELLING in DIFFICULT TIMES: Richard Nathan - January 23, 2020 to March 24, 2020
GIRLS BASKETBALL GRADES 3-7: Michelle Bouffard, Liz Valdez - February 01, 2020 to March 07, 2020
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Create Account
Create an account if you are new to FamilyID
Log in
Log in if you are already a member of FamilyID