You must have Javascript enabled in order to view content.
Program logo

Limited Enrollment Classes (LEC)- ASE Collicot & Cunningham - Fall 2019

MILTON COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

ASE Collicot & Cunningham

Limited Enrollment Classes (LEC) FALL 2019 

IMPORTANT INFORMATION:

  • The following classes are available for students registered and participating at ASE at the moment of registration
  • Spaces are limited 
  • Classes will begin the week of Sept. 30
  • Students must be registered for ASE on the day class takes place
  • Registration will remain open unless capacity is reached
  • No refunds or credits will be issued after Oct. 7
  • Please note LEC activities are NOT scheduled on early release days or school closings
Locations
Sections
3:30pm Fun & Fitness Gymnastics - Grades (K-3) MONDAYS - September 30, 2019 to December 16, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Mondays: Sept. 30 - Oct. 7, 21, 28 - Nov. 4, 18, 25 - Dec. 2, 9, 16
3:30pm No Bake Cooking - Grades (1-5) MONDAYS - September 30, 2019 to December 16, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Mondays: Sept. 30 - Oct. 7, 21, 28 - Nov. 4, 18, 25 - Dec. 2, 9, 16
4:30pm No Bake Cooking - Grades (1-5) MONDAYS - September 30, 2019 to December 16, 2019
4:30pm-5:30pm on Mondays: Sept. 30 - Oct. 7, 21, 28 - Nov. 4, 18, 25 - Dec. 2, 9, 16
3:00pm Chess Club - Grades (1-5) MONDAYS - September 30, 2019 to December 02, 2019
3:00pm-4:00pm on Mondays: Sept. 30 - Oct. 7, 21, 28 - Nov. 4, 18, 25 - Dec. 2 (8 classes)
NEW! 3:30pm Lil’ Ninja Warrior (Kindergarten) TUESDAYS - October 01, 2019 to December 03, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Tuesdays: Oct. 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 - Nov. 5, 12, 19, 26 - Dec. 3
3:30pm Lil Chefs (Kindergarten) TUESDAYS - October 01, 2019 to December 03, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Tuesdays: Oct. 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 - Nov. 5, 12, 19, 26 - Dec. 3
4:30pm Lil Chefs (Kindergarten) TUESDAYS - October 01, 2019 to December 03, 2019
4:30pm-5:30pm on Tuesdays: Oct. 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 - Nov. 5, 12, 19, 26 - Dec. 3
3:30pm STEM Fun - Grades (3-5) TUESDAYS - October 01, 2019 to December 03, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Tuesdays: Oct. 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 - Nov. 5, 12, 19, 26 - Dec. 3
3:30pm NEW! Kidz Comix - Grades (2-5) TUESDAYS - October 01, 2019 to December 03, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Tuesdays: Oct. 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 - Nov. 5, 12, 19, 26 - Dec. 3
4:30pm Computer Scientists - Grades (3-5) TUESDAYS - October 01, 2019 to December 03, 2019
4:30pm-5:30pm on Tuesdays: Oct. 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 - Nov. 5, 12, 19, 26 - Dec. 3
3:30pm Jr. Typing & Coding - Grades (1-2) TUESDAYS - October 01, 2019 to December 03, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Tuesdays: Oct. 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 - Nov. 5, 12, 19, 26 - Dec. 3
3:30pm Jr. Typing & Coding - Kindergarten WEDNESDAYS - October 02, 2019 to December 18, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Wednesdays: Oct. 2, 16, 30 - Nov. 6, 13, 20 - Dec. 4, 11, 18
3:30pm (Tuesday) Cooking - Grades (1-5) - October 01, 2019 to December 03, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Tuesdays: Oct. 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 - Nov. 5, 12, 19, 26 - Dec. 3
4:30pm (Tuesday) Cooking - Grades (1-5) - October 01, 2019 to December 03, 2019
4:30pm-5:30pm on Tuesdays: Oct. 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 - Nov. 5, 12, 19, 26 - Dec. 3
3:30pm (Wednesday) Cooking - Grades (1-5) - October 02, 2019 to December 18, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Wednesdays: Oct. 2, 16, 30 - Nov. 6, 13, 20 - Dec. 4, 11, 18
4:30pm (Wednesday) Cooking - Grades (1-5) - October 02, 2019 to December 18, 2019
4:30pm-5:30pm on Wednesdays: Oct. 2, 16, 30 - Nov. 6, 13, 20 - Dec. 4, 11, 18
3:30pm (Thursday) Cooking - Grades (1-5) - October 03, 2019 to December 19, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Thursdays: Oct. 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 - Nov. 7, 21 - Dec. 5, 19
4:30pm (Thursday) Cooking - Grades (1-5) - October 03, 2019 to December 19, 2019
4:30pm-5:30pm on Thursdays: Oct. 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 - Nov. 7, 21 - Dec. 5, 19
3:30pm NEW! Mini-Movers - (K-2) WEDNESDAYS - October 02, 2019 to December 18, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Wednesdays: Oct. 2, 16, 30 - Nov. 6, 13, 20 - Dec. 4, 11, 18
3:30pm JA SHIN DO/TAE KWON DO- WEDNESDAYS (1-2) grades - September 16, 2019 to May 31, 2020
3:30pm-4:30pm on Wednesdays: (NO CLASSES ON EARLY RELEASE DAYS)
4:30pm JA SHIN DO/TAE KWON DO- WEDNESDAYS (3-5 grades - September 16, 2019 to May 31, 2020
4:30pm-5:30pm on Wednesdays: (NO CLASSES ON EARLY RELEASE DAYS)
3:30pm StagePlay Theatre (Kindergarten) THURSDAYS - October 03, 2019 to December 19, 2019
3:30pm-4:20pm on Thursdays: Oct. 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 - Nov. 7, 21 - Dec. 5, 19
4:30pm Showtime Theatre - Gr (1-3) THURSDAYS - October 03, 2019 to December 19, 2019
4:30pm-5:30pm on Thursdays: Oct. 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 - Nov. 7, 21 - Dec. 5, 19
3:30pm NEW! Fitness Program – Super Soccer Stars - (K-2) THURSDAYS - October 03, 2019 to December 19, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Thursdays: Oct. 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 - Nov. 7, 21 - Dec. 5, 19
4:30pm NEW! Fitness Program – Super Soccer Stars - (3-5) THURSDAYS - October 03, 2019 to December 19, 2019
4:30pm-5:30pm on Thursdays: Oct. 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 - Nov. 7, 21 - Dec. 5, 19
3:30pm Candle Pin Bowling @ Cunningham Hall - Gr (1-5) THURSDAYS - October 03, 2019 to December 19, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Thursdays: Oct. 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 - Nov. 7, 21 - Dec. 5, 19
3:00pm Chess Club - Grades (1-5) THURSDAYS - October 03, 2019 to December 05, 2019
3:00pm-4:00pm on Thursdays: Oct. 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 - Nov. 7, 21 - Dec. 5 (8 classes)
3:30pm NEW! Groovy Beats) - Grades (K-2) FRIDAYS - October 04, 2019 to December 13, 2019
3:30pm-4:30pm on Fridays: Oct. 4, 11, 18, 25 - Nov. 1, 8, 15, 22 - Dec. 6, 13
Create Account
Create an account if you are new to FamilyID
Log in
Log in if you are already a member of FamilyID